Landscape Lighting · Hyde Park Tampa, FL

Landscape Lighting Installation in Hyde Park Tampa, FL

Free quotes from licensed Hyde Park Tampa landscape lighting installers within 24 hours. Vetted local contractors who know the Hyde Park Tampa climate, architecture, and established neighborhoods like North Hyde Park, South Hyde Park, Bayshore Boulevard area.

Hyde Park Tampa, FL landscape lighting installation
Landscape Lighting Types

Four kinds of landscape lighting installed across Hyde Park Tampa.

Each type fits a different property scale. Network installers across Hyde Park Tampa specialize across all four.

Path Lighting

Path Lighting

Bollards and low-voltage pathway lights along garden walks and beds.

Tree Uplighting

Tree Uplighting

Warm uplights making mature trees the property’s nighttime architecture.

Garden Bed Accent

Garden Bed Accent

Soft accent washes on flowering beds and ornamental plantings.

Water Feature Lights

Water Feature Lights

Underwater and shoreline lighting for ponds, fountains, and pools.

Hyde Park Tampa Investment Snapshot

What landscape lighting projects typically run in Hyde Park Tampa, FL.

Hyde Park Tampa sits within the South Florida coastal pricing tier. Ranges reflect typical residential installs; estate-scale work in North Hyde Park or South Hyde Park runs significantly higher.

Project Type Low High
Path lighting only (10–15 fixtures) $1,500 $3,500
Garden uplighting (8–12 trees) $3,100 $6,900
Path + uplighting + accent $6,250 $12K
Estate-scale landscape system $12K $37K
Designer-led custom plan $18K $75K
Every Hyde Park Tampa install

Six commitments on every Hyde Park Tampa landscape lighting project.

01

ARC coordination for Hyde Park Tampa historic district properties

02

Climate-specific fixture rating (Tampa ARC + Hyde Park Landmark + Mediterranean Revival heritage + Tampa Bay salt-air + hurricane code)

03

Designer-led plan for estate-scale work

04

Brass throughout, finish matched to Hyde Park Tampa architectural era

05

06

Color temperature appropriate to era and material context

Sample Hyde Park Tampa Projects

Three realistic Hyde Park Tampa scenarios. Itemized.

Real-world line items from Hyde Park Tampa network installations. Your project will price differently. Request a free quote for an exact scope.

North Hyde Park, Hyde Park Tampa

North Hyde Park estate landscape

Premier estate landscape install in North Hyde Park. Designer-led, brass throughout, Hyde Park Tampa-aesthetic-appropriate.

  • Designer plan$2,400
  • Fixtures$6,800
  • Wire/transformer$1,800
  • Install labor$3,800
Project total $11,400

South Hyde Park, Hyde Park Tampa

South Hyde Park landscape

Mid-scope landscape install on a South Hyde Park property.

  • Site visit$900
  • Fixtures$3,400
  • Install labor$2,400
Project total $6,700

Bayshore Boulevard area, Hyde Park Tampa

Bayshore Boulevard area landscape

Modest scope landscape install in Bayshore Boulevard area.

Hyde Park Tampa Neighborhoods We Serve

Local installers across Hyde Park Tampa’s established residential areas.

Each Hyde Park Tampa neighborhood reads differently after dark. Our network installers know the architectural styles, mature landscaping, and material requirements specific to each.

North Hyde Park

Craftsman bungalow and Mediterranean Revival residential

South Hyde Park

Estate residential adjacent to Bayshore Boulevard

Bayshore Boulevard area

Estate residential along Bayshore Boulevard

Old Hyde Park

Original 1890s residential. National Historic district

Hyde Park Village area

Estate residential adjacent to Hyde Park Village shops

Magnolia Park

Estate residential adjacent to Magnolia Park